We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our
Privacy Policy
.
OK
MON DEC 4 at 7:15PM
DRAGONS
4
HOLES
6
FINAL
MON DEC 4 at 8:30PM
INSECTS
7
FISHSTICKS
2
FINAL
TUE DEC 5 at 7:15PM
CONES
5
RAYS
1
FINAL
TUE DEC 5 at 8:30PM
SAUCE
5
DONKEYS
2
FINAL
TUE DEC 5 at 9:45PM
LUMBERJACKS
1
ROOSTERS
2
FINAL/OT
THU DEC 7 at 7:15PM
BEAVERS
6
SEALS
4
FINAL
THU DEC 7 at 8:30PM
SUNSHINES
3
PYLONS
4
FINAL
THU DEC 7 at 9:45PM
CHEESE
5
MOOSE
8
FINAL
MON DEC 11 at 7:15PM
LUMBERJACKS
5
DONKEYS
4
FINAL/OT
MON DEC 11 at 8:30PM
BEAVERS
6
MOOSE
4
FINAL
TUE DEC 12 at 7:15PM
SAUCE
3
RAYS
2
FINAL
TUE DEC 12 at 8:30PM
ROOSTERS
5
INSECTS
4
FINAL
TUE DEC 12 at 9:45PM
CONES
3
FISHSTICKS
1
FINAL
THU DEC 14 at 7:15PM
PYLONS
5
HOLES
1
FINAL
THU DEC 14 at 8:30PM
SUNSHINES
9
CHEESE
3
FINAL
THU DEC 14 at 9:45PM
DRAGONS
3
SEALS
2
FINAL
MON DEC 18 at 7:15PM
PYLONS
7
CHEESE
2
FINAL
MON DEC 18 at 8:30PM
CONES
1
SAUCE
4
FINAL
TUE DEC 19 at 7:15PM
RAYS
2
INSECTS
4
FINAL
TUE DEC 19 at 8:30PM
LUMBERJACKS
0
FISHSTICKS
1
FINAL
TUE DEC 19 at 9:45PM
ROOSTERS
6
DONKEYS
4
FINAL
THU DEC 21 at 7:15PM
SEALS
1
MOOSE
3
FINAL
THU DEC 21 at 8:30PM
SUNSHINES
6
DRAGONS
3
FINAL
THU DEC 21 at 9:45PM
BEAVERS
7
HOLES
5
FINAL
MON JAN 8 at 7:15PM
DRAGONS
2
BEAVERS
5
FINAL
MON JAN 8 at 8:30PM
INSECTS
11
LUMBERJACKS
4
FINAL
TUE JAN 9 at 7:15PM
ROOSTERS
6
SAUCE
4
FINAL
TUE JAN 9 at 8:30PM
CONES
4
DONKEYS
2
FINAL
TUE JAN 9 at 9:45PM
RAYS
1
FISHSTICKS
3
FINAL
THU JAN 11 at 7:15PM
SEALS
9
CHEESE
0
FINAL
THU JAN 11 at 8:30PM
MOOSE
1
PYLONS
7
FINAL
THU JAN 11 at 9:45PM
SUNSHINES
3
HOLES
6
FINAL
MON JAN 15 at 7:15PM
DRAGONS
5
HOLES
6
FINAL/OT
MON JAN 15 at 8:30PM
INSECTS
1
FISHSTICKS
2
FINAL/SO
TUE JAN 16 at 7:15PM
SAUCE
1
DONKEYS
2
FINAL/OT
TUE JAN 16 at 8:30PM
CHEESE
10
MOOSE
4
FINAL
TUE JAN 16 at 9:45PM
RAYS
2
LUMBERJACKS
4
FINAL
THU JAN 18 at 7:15PM
ROOSTERS
3
CONES
0
FINAL
THU JAN 18 at 8:30PM
SEALS
1
PYLONS
6
FINAL
THU JAN 18 at 9:45PM
SUNSHINES
1
BEAVERS
3
FINAL
SUN JAN 21 at 4:15PM
LUMBERJACKS
6
SAUCE
1
FINAL
SUN JAN 21 at 5:30PM
CONES
1
INSECTS
5
FINAL
SUN JAN 21 at 6:45PM
BEAVERS
4
CHEESE
1
FINAL
SUN JAN 21 at 8:00PM
INSECTS
7
GOONS QTC
5
FINAL
MON JAN 22 at 7:15PM
SUNSHINES
3
PYLONS
1
FINAL
MON JAN 22 at 8:30PM
RAYS
4
CONES
1
FINAL
TUE JAN 23 at 7:15PM
LUMBERJACKS
1
ROOSTERS
2
FINAL
TUE JAN 23 at 8:30PM
SAUCE
4
FISHSTICKS
0
FINAL
TUE JAN 23 at 9:45PM
DONKEYS
3
INSECTS
2
FINAL/OT
THU JAN 25 at 10:40AM
GOONS QTC
8
SOUTHERN LAKE S. .
3
FINAL
THU JAN 25 at 7:15PM
BEAVERS
4
SEALS
5
FINAL/OT
THU JAN 25 at 8:30PM
DRAGONS
2
MOOSE
3
FINAL/SO
THU JAN 25 at 9:00PM
GOONS QTC
6
OTAUTAHI REAPER. .
1
FINAL
THU JAN 25 at 9:45PM
CHEESE
6
HOLES
3
FINAL
FRI JAN 26 at 8:10AM
GOONS QTC
4
WAKATIPU GOLDRU. .
1
FINAL
FRI JAN 26 at 11:40AM
GOONS QTC
2
HOT DAWGS
5
FINAL
FRI JAN 26 at 6:00PM
GOONS QTC
2
ENIGMA HOCKEY
8
FINAL
SAT JAN 27 at 8:10AM
DUNEDIN SPARTAN.
0
GOONS QTC
4
FINAL
SAT JAN 27 at 4:15PM
ALEXANDRIA FLAM.
6
GOONS QTC
1
FINAL
SAT JAN 27 at 6:00PM
GOONS QTC
5
ENIGMA
1
FINAL
SUN JAN 28 at 9:00AM
DUNEDIN SPARTAN.
0
GOONS QTC
3
FINAL
SUN JAN 28 at 3:00PM
GOONS QTC
2
UNDERDOGS
7
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 7:15PM
PYLONS
3
DRAGONS
1
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 8:30PM
RAYS
3
DONKEYS
4
FINAL/SO
TUE JAN 30 at 7:15PM
SUNSHINES
6
MOOSE
5
FINAL/OT
TUE JAN 30 at 8:30PM
SEALS
3
HOLES
4
FINAL/OT
TUE JAN 30 at 9:45PM
ROOSTERS
4
FISHSTICKS
0
FINAL
THU FEB 1 at 7:15PM
LUMBERJACKS
2
CONES
3
FINAL/SO
THU FEB 1 at 8:30PM
SAUCE
1
INSECTS
2
FINAL
THU FEB 1 at 9:45PM
RAYS
2
ROOSTERS
4
FINAL
MON FEB 5 at 7:15PM
DONKEYS
6
FISHSTICKS
1
FINAL
MON FEB 5 at 8:30PM
MOOSE
9
HOLES
2
FINAL
TUE FEB 6 at 7:15PM
SUNSHINES
9
SEALS
4
FINAL
TUE FEB 6 at 8:30PM
BEAVERS
7
PYLONS
1
FINAL
TUE FEB 6 at 9:45PM
CHEESE
1
DRAGONS
10
FINAL
THU FEB 8 at 7:00PM
DRAGONS
11
CHEESE
0
FINAL
THU FEB 8 at 8:30PM
MOOSE
6
HOLES
4
FINAL
THU FEB 8 at 9:45PM
PYLONS
10
SEALS
3
FINAL
MON FEB 12 at 7:00PM
SUNSHINES
2
BEAVERS
4
FINAL
MON FEB 12 at 8:30PM
INSECTS
3
FISHSTICKS
0
FINAL
TUE FEB 13 at 7:15PM
SAUCE
2
DONKEYS
4
FINAL
TUE FEB 13 at 8:30PM
ROOSTERS
1
RAYS
2
FINAL
TUE FEB 13 at 9:45PM
LUMBERJACKS
2
CONES
1
FINAL
THU FEB 15 at 7:00PM
DRAGONS
9
CHEESE
0
FINAL
THU FEB 15 at 8:30PM
PYLONS
1
SEALS
5
FINAL
THU FEB 15 at 9:45PM
SUNSHINES
1
BEAVERS
6
FINAL
MON FEB 19 at 7:15PM
MOOSE
14
HOLES
1
FINAL
MON FEB 19 at 8:30PM
SAUCE
2
DONKEYS
6
FINAL
TUE FEB 20 at 7:15PM
INSECTS
3
FISHSTICKS
4
FINAL/OT
TUE FEB 20 at 8:30PM
LUMBERJACKS
0
CONES
3
FINAL
TUE FEB 20 at 9:45PM
ROOSTERS
6
RAYS
0
FINAL
THU FEB 22 at 7:15PM
SUNSHINES
1
BEAVERS
5
FINAL
THU FEB 22 at 8:30PM
DRAGONS
5
CHEESE
2
FINAL
THU FEB 22 at 9:45PM
PYLONS
3
SEALS
1
FINAL
MON FEB 26 at 7:15PM
MOOSE
3
HOLES
2
FINAL
MON FEB 26 at 8:30PM
ROOSTERS
7
RAYS
2
FINAL
TUE FEB 27 at 7:15PM
LUMBERJACKS
3
CONES
2
FINAL
TUE FEB 27 at 8:30PM
INSECTS
3
FISHSTICKS
2
FINAL
TUE FEB 27 at 9:45PM
SAUCE
1
DONKEYS
5
FINAL
THU FEB 29 at 7:15PM
RAYS
0
ROOSTERS
3
FINAL
THU FEB 29 at 8:30PM
PYLONS
1
SEALS
4
FINAL
THU FEB 29 at 9:45PM
INSECTS
4
FISHSTICKS
3
FINAL/OT
SUN MAR 3 at 4:15PM
DONKEYS
3
INSECTS
2
FINAL/OT
SUN MAR 3 at 5:30PM
MOOSE
3
DRAGONS
5
FINAL
SUN MAR 3 at 6:45PM
LUMBERJACKS
3
CONES
6
FINAL
SUN MAR 3 at 8:00PM
PYLONS
5
SEALS
4
FINAL
MON MAR 4 at 7:15PM
BAD RABBIT HOCK.
2
GOONS MASTERS
6
FINAL
MON MAR 4 at 8:30PM
LUMBERJACKS
2
CONES
4
FINAL
MON MAR 4 at 9:45PM
MONDAY NIGHT
SUPERSTARS
Avondale Square Gard (HH)
TUE MAR 5 at 7:00PM
DONKEYS
6
INSECTS
2
FINAL
TUE MAR 5 at 8:15PM
PYLONS
3
BEAVERS
6
FINAL
THU MAR 7 at 8:00PM
ROOSTERS
2
CONES
0
FINAL
THU MAR 7 at 9:00PM
BAD RABBIT HOCK.
4
GOONS MASTERS
3
FINAL
THU MAR 7 at 9:15PM
MOOSE
4
DRAGONS
3
FINAL
FRI MAR 8 at 8:40AM
GOONS MASTERS
5
TEKAPO BULL TAH. .
2
FINAL
FRI MAR 8 at 1:20PM
GOONS MASTERS
5
ALEXANDRIA AMPS
5
FINAL
FRI MAR 8 at 5:00PM
GOONS MASTERS
4
HOKONUI MOONSHI. .
1
FINAL
SAT MAR 9 at 3:00PM
GOONS MASTERS
1
DUNEDIN PENGUIN. .
4
FINAL
TUE MAR 12 at 8:00PM
PYLONS
5
BEAVERS
1
FINAL
TUE MAR 12 at 9:15PM
MOOSE
1
DRAGONS
4
FINAL
THU MAR 14 at 8:00PM
DONKEYS
5
INSECTS
2
FINAL
THU MAR 14 at 9:15PM
CONES
2
ROOSTERS
3
FINAL
TUE MAR 19 at 8:00PM
PYLONS
7
BEAVERS
2
FINAL
TUE MAR 19 at 9:15PM
ROOSTERS
9
CONES
2
FINAL
THU MAR 21 at 8:00PM
PYLONS
3
BEAVERS
4
FINAL
THU MAR 21 at 9:15PM
MOOSE
2
DRAGONS
3
FINAL
TUE MAR 26 at 8:00PM
FLAS
11
BYAS
9
FINAL
TUE MAR 26 at 9:30PM
PYLONS
5
BEAVERS
1
FINAL
THU MAR 28 at 8:00PM
FRAS
5
FYAS
4
FINAL
TUE APR 2 at 8:00PM
ROOSTERS
DONKEYS
Avondale Square Gard (HH)
TUE APR 2 at 9:15PM
PYLONS
DRAGONS
Avondale Square Gard (HH)
THU APR 4 at 8:00PM
ROOSTERS
DONKEYS
Avondale Square Gard (HH)
THU APR 4 at 9:15PM
PYLONS
DRAGONS
Avondale Square Gard (HH)
SUN APR 7 at 8:00PM
PYLONS
DRAGONS
Avondale Square Gard (HH)
SUN APR 7 at 9:15PM
ROOSTERS
DONKEYS
Avondale Square Gard (HH)
TUE APR 9 at 8:00PM
PYLONS
DRAGONS
Avondale Square Gard (HH)
TUE APR 9 at 9:15PM
ROOSTERS
DONKEYS
Avondale Square Gard (HH)
THU APR 11 at 8:00PM
ROOSTERS
DONKEYS
Avondale Square Gard (HH)
THU APR 11 at 9:15PM
PYLONS
DRAGONS
Avondale Square Gard (HH)
Menu
HOME
ONLINE REGISTRATION
NEWS
SCHEDULE
STANDINGS
STATISTICS
LEAGUE LEADERS
CAREER LEADERS
TEAMS
LANGER'S LOUNGE
SPONSORS
VIDEOS
CONTACT
Backyard Hockey League
Home
Standings
Playoff Bracket
Schedules
Today's Scores
Scoring Leaders
Special Teams
Teams
Additional Links
Home
Standings
Playoff Bracket
Schedules
Today's Scores
Scoring Leaders
Special Teams
Teams
Player Search
Events
Calendar
Injury Report
News
Notice Board
Photo Album
Videos
Location Maps
Downloads
Links
Board of Directors
Puck Yeah Podcast
\_.anger's \_.ounge
BLHHOF
Sponsors
Contact Us
Administrator Login
BACKYARD STANDINGS
Team
GP
W
L
OTL
PTS
PYLONS
15
11
3
1
23
SUNSHINES
15
11
4
0
22
BEAVERS
15
10
4
1
21
DRAGONS
15
7
6
2
16
HOLES
15
6
8
1
13
MOOSE
15
6
8
1
13
CHEESE
15
5
10
0
10
SEALS
15
4
9
2
10
FRONTYARD STANDINGS
Team
GP
W
L
OTL
PTS
ROOSTERS
15
13
2
0
26
INSECTS
15
8
4
3
19
LUMBERJACK..
15
8
4
3
19
DONKEYS
15
7
4
4
18
SAUCE
15
7
6
2
16
CONES
15
7
8
0
14
RAYS
15
5
9
1
11
FISHSTICKS
15
5
10
0
10
BACKYARD LEADERS
Ondrej
Kozak
(LC)
50
Player
Points
Vinny Cistrone
(SUNS)
41
Tim McKay
(MH)
38
Ritchie Hopkinson
(IH)
36
Kyle March
(LP)
33
FRONTYARD LEADERS
DF
Drake
Farmer
(COQS)
23
Player
Points
Alex McDonnell
(TIP)
21
Josh Parrish
(BUCH)
20
Tyler Bannerman
(COQS)
19
Brent Parker
(SAU)
15
VIDEOS
2022-04-12
2022 Hockey House FINALS - FHL GAME 1 & BHL GAME 2
2021-11-29
RPC4 - Epi 37 - Hall of FAMERS featuring Chippy Du...
2021-11-22
Episode 36 - Rules are for Fools
MORE VIDEOS
HEADLINES
Filter By Month
March 2023
October 2022
March 2022
October 2021
September 2021
June 2021
April 2021
September 2020
May 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
October 2019
March 2019
January 2019
December 2018
October 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
May 2017
February 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
July 2016
June 2016
February 2016
December 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
June 2015
May 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
November 2013
October 2013
August 2013
July 2013
18 MAR.
, 2023
2023 Hockey House CONFERENCE FINALS : PREVIEW
FULL STORY
SOCIALISE WITH US
Tweets
INSTAGRAM
Instagram is unavailable right now
© 2024, BACKYARD HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Design, Hosting,
Online Registration
& Administration Tools By:
Powered By:
ADMIN LOGIN